County Championship

Live8 April 2021First Class at Edgbaston, Birmingham, Birmingham Group 1
Warwickshire vs Derbyshire
Group 1
Edgbaston, Birmingham, Birmingham
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Stumps - Day 3 - Derbyshire lead by 39 runs.
Warwickshire
WAS
221/10 (75.2)
Derbyshire
Derby
189/10 & *71/5 (18)
Live
Stumps - Day 3 - Derbyshire lead by 39 runs.
Live8 April 2021First Class at Headingley, Leeds, Leeds Group 3
Yorkshire vs Glamorgan
Group 3
Headingley, Leeds, Leeds
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Stumps - Day 3 - Glamorgan lead by 298 runs.
Yorkshire
Yorks
193/10 (58.2)
Glamorgan
Glam
330/10 & *161/4 (61)
Live
Stumps - Day 3 - Glamorgan lead by 298 runs.
Live8 April 2021First Class at County Ground, Chelmsford, Chelmsford Group 1
Essex vs Worcestershire
Group 1
County Ground, Chelmsford, Chelmsford
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Stumps - Day 3 - Worcs trail by 140 runs.
Essex
Essex
490/9d (157.4)
Worcestershire
Worcs
*350/6 (122)
Live
Stumps - Day 3 - Worcs trail by 140 runs.
Live8 April 2021First Class at Trent Bridge, Nottingham, Nottingham Group 1
Nottinghamshire vs Durham
Group 1
Trent Bridge, Nottingham, Nottingham
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Stumps - Day 3 - Durham lead by 395 runs.
Nottinghamshire
Notts
267/10 (74.1)
Durham
Durhm
330/10 & *332/4 (76)
Live
Stumps - Day 3 - Durham lead by 395 runs.
Live8 April 2021First Class at Old Trafford, Manchester, Manchester Group 3
Sussex vs Lancashire
Group 3
Old Trafford, Manchester, Manchester
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Stumps - Day 3 - Sussex trail by 68 runs.
Sussex
Sssx
*407/10
Lancashire
Lancs
407/10 (109.4)
Live
Stumps - Day 3 - Sussex trail by 68 runs.
Live8 April 2021First Class at County Ground, Bristol, Bristol Group 2
Gloucestershire vs Surrey
Group 2
County Ground, Bristol, Bristol
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Stumps - Day 3 - Surrey lead by 126 runs.
Gloucestershire
Glouc
326/10 (94)
Surrey
Surr
220/10 & *232/5 (72.3)
Live
Stumps - Day 3 - Surrey lead by 126 runs.
Live8 April 2021First Class at County Ground, Northampton, Northampton Group 3
Northamptonshire vs Kent
Group 3
County Ground, Northampton, Northampton
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Stumps - Day 3 - Northants trail by 154 runs.
Northamptonshire
Nthnt
*301/5 (82)
Kent
Kent
455/10 (128.5)
Live
Stumps - Day 3 - Northants trail by 154 runs.
Live8 April 2021First Class at Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester Group 2
Leicestershire vs Hampshire
Group 2
Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Stumps - Day 3 - Leics trail by 131 runs.
Leicestershire
Leics
202/10 & *279/8 (88.3)
Hampshire
Hants
612/5d (120)
Live
Stumps - Day 3 - Leics trail by 131 runs.
Live8 April 2021First Class at Lord's, London, London Group 2
Middlesex vs Somerset
Group 2
Lord's, London, London
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Stumps - Day 3 - Somerset need 173 runs.
Middlesex
Middx
313/10 (102.4) & 143/10 (51.4)
Somerset
Somst
172/10 & *112/3 (29.3)
Live
Stumps - Day 3 - Somerset need 173 runs.