County Championship, 2021 Match List
08 Apr - 27 Sep, 2021

Fixtures

Finished8 April 2021First Class at Edgbaston, Birmingham, Birmingham Group 1
Warwickshire vs Derbyshire
Group 1
Edgbaston, Birmingham, Birmingham
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Warwickshire
WAS
221/10 (75.2) & 7/0 (4.1)
Derbyshire
DER
189/10 (78.2) & 244/10 (72.4)
Match drawn
Finished8 April 2021First Class at Headingley, Leeds, Leeds Group 3
Yorkshire vs Glamorgan
Group 3
Headingley, Leeds, Leeds
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Yorkshire
YOR
193/10 (58.2) & 223/4 (66)
Glamorgan
GLA
330/10 (101.4) & 241/4d (78.4)
Match drawn
Finished8 April 2021First Class at County Ground, Chelmsford, Chelmsford Group 1
Essex vs Worcestershire
Group 1
County Ground, Chelmsford, Chelmsford
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Essex
ESS
490/9d (157.4) & 28/1 (10)
Worcestershire
WOR
475/10 (177.3)
Match drawn
Finished8 April 2021First Class at Trent Bridge, Nottingham, Nottingham Group 1
Nottinghamshire vs Durham
Group 1
Trent Bridge, Nottingham, Nottingham
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Nottinghamshire
NOT
267/10 (74.1) & 298/5 (83.3)
Durham
DUR
326/10 (121.2) & 328/4d (76)
Match drawn
Finished8 April 2021First Class at Old Trafford, Manchester, Manchester Group 3
Sussex vs Lancashire
Group 3
Old Trafford, Manchester, Manchester
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Sussex
SUS
301/10 (100.4) & 103/2 (56.3)
Lancashire
LAN
407/10 (109.4)
Match drawn
Finished8 April 2021First Class at County Ground, Bristol, Bristol Group 2
Gloucestershire vs Surrey
Group 2
County Ground, Bristol, Bristol
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Gloucs won by 8 wickets
Gloucestershire
GLO
326/10 (94) & 229/2 (37.1)
Surrey
SUR
220/10 (70.3) & 333/10 (104)
Gloucs won by 8 wickets
Finished8 April 2021First Class at County Ground, Northampton, Northampton Group 3
Northamptonshire vs Kent
Group 3
County Ground, Northampton, Northampton
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Northamptonshire
NOR
434/10 (123.4)
Kent
KET
455/10 (128.5) & 42/1 (13.1)
Match drawn
Finished8 April 2021First Class at Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester Group 2
Leicestershire vs Hampshire
Group 2
Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
HAM won by an innings and 105 runs
Leicestershire
LEI
202/10 (76.5) & 305/10 (95.5)
Hampshire
HAM
612/5d (120)
HAM won by an innings and 105 runs
Finished8 April 2021First Class at Lord's, London, London Group 2
Middlesex vs Somerset
Group 2
Lord's, London, London
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SOM won by 4 wickets
Middlesex
MID
313/10 (102.4) & 143/10 (51.4)
Somerset
SOM
172/10 (48.5) & 285/6 (77.2)
SOM won by 4 wickets
Finished15 April 2021First Class at Trent Bridge, Nottingham, Nottingham Group 1
Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire
Group 1
Trent Bridge, Nottingham, Nottingham
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
WAS won by 3 wickets
Nottinghamshire
NOT
273/10 (88) & 260/10 (88.2)
Warwickshire
WAS
201/10 (70.4) & 333/7 (121.5)
WAS won by 3 wickets
Finished15 April 2021First Class at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton Group 2
Somerset vs Gloucestershire
Group 2
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Gloucs won by 8 wickets
Somerset
SOM
312/10 (94.1) & 149/10 (65.5)
Gloucestershire
GLO
309/10 (110.1) & 156/2 (41.1)
Gloucs won by 8 wickets
Finished15 April 2021First Class at Kennington Oval, London, London Group 2
Surrey vs Leicestershire
Group 2
Kennington Oval, London, London
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Surrey
SUR
672/8d (141.4)
Leicestershire
LEI
375/10 (117.3) & 295/3 (92)
Match drawn
Finished15 April 2021First Class at Old Trafford, Manchester, Manchester Group 3
Lancashire vs Northamptonshire
Group 3
Old Trafford, Manchester, Manchester
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
LAN won by 206 runs
Lancashire
LAN
305/10 (115.2) & 296/7d (81)
Northamptonshire
NOR
177/10 (62) & 218/10 (105.3)
LAN won by 206 runs
Finished15 April 2021First Class at County Ground, Chelmsford, Chelmsford Group 1
Essex vs Durham
Group 1
County Ground, Chelmsford, Chelmsford
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
ESS won by 44 runs
Essex
ESS
96/10 (41.3) & 330/10 (122.2)
Durham
DUR
259/10 (82.3) & 123/10 (56.4)
ESS won by 44 runs
Finished15 April 2021First Class at County Ground, Derby, Derby Group 1
Derbyshire vs Worcestershire
Group 1
County Ground, Derby, Derby
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Derbyshire
DER
390/10 (111.2) & 312/5d (80)
Worcestershire
WOR
305/10 (102) & 193/8 (83.5)
Match drawn
Finished15 April 2021First Class at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury, Canterbury Group 3
Kent vs Yorkshire
Group 3
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury, Canterbury
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
YOR won by 200 runs
Kent
KET
265/10 (87.1) & 244/10 (88.4)
Yorkshire
YOR
379/10 (105.2) & 330/5d (75.2)
YOR won by 200 runs
Finished15 April 2021First Class at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Cardiff Group 3
Glamorgan vs Sussex
Group 3
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Cardiff
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SUS won by 8 wickets
Glamorgan
GLA
285/10 (75) & 349/10 (127.1)
Sussex
SUS
481/10 (123.3) & 154/2 (40.1)
SUS won by 8 wickets
Finished15 April 2021First Class at The Rose Bowl, Southampton, Southampton Group 2
Hampshire vs Middlesex
Group 2
The Rose Bowl, Southampton, Southampton
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
HAM won by 249 runs
Hampshire
HAM
319/10 (110.2) & 290/4d (67)
Middlesex
MID
79/10 (34.4) & 281/10 (99)
HAM won by 249 runs
Finished22 April 2021First Class at County Ground, Hove, Brighton Group 3
Sussex vs Yorkshire
Group 3
County Ground, Hove, Brighton
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
YOR won by 48 runs
Sussex
SUS
221/10 (76.3) & 186/10 (69.5)
Yorkshire
YOR
150/10 (50.5) & 305/10 (103.4)
YOR won by 48 runs
Finished22 April 2021First Class at Edgbaston, Birmingham, Birmingham Group 1
Warwickshire vs Essex
Group 1
Edgbaston, Birmingham, Birmingham
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
WAS won by 7 wickets
Warwickshire
WAS
284/10 (111.1) & 256/3 (80.4)
Essex
ESS
295/10 (89.5) & 244/10 (94)
WAS won by 7 wickets