ICC Under-19 World Cup, 2022 Match List
14 Jan - 05 Feb, 2022

Fixtures

ScheduledToday List A at Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin, Trinidad, Diego Martin 24th Match, Group C
Afghanistan Under-19s vs Zimbabwe Under-19s
24th Match, Group C
Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin, Trinidad, Diego Martin
01:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at  01:00 PM
Afghanistan Under-19s
AF-19
Zimbabwe Under-19s
ZIM19
Starts at  01:00 PM
ScheduledToday List A at Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad, Tarouba 22rd Match, Group B
India Under-19s vs Uganda Under-19s
22rd Match, Group B
Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad, Tarouba
01:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at  01:00 PM
India Under-19s
IN-19
Uganda Under-19s
UG-19
Starts at  01:00 PM
ScheduledToday List A at Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre 21nd Match, Group A
Bangladesh Under-19s vs United Arab Emirates Under-19s
21nd Match, Group A
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre
01:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at  01:00 PM
Bangladesh Under-19s
BAN19
United Arab Emirates Under-19s
UAE19
Starts at  01:00 PM
ScheduledToday List A at Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad, Port of Spain 23th Match, Group C
Pakistan Under-19s vs Papua New Guinea Under-19s
23th Match, Group C
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad, Port of Spain
01:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at  01:00 PM
Pakistan Under-19s
PAK19
Papua New Guinea Under-19s
PG-19
Starts at  01:00 PM
Scheduled25 January 2022 List A at Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad, Port of Spain Plate Quarter-Final 1
TBA vs TBA
Plate Quarter-Final 1
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad, Port of Spain
01:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at  01:00 PM
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Starts at  01:00 PM

Results

FinishedYesterday List A at Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre 19th Match, Group D
West Indies Under-19s vs Sri Lanka Under-19s
19th Match, Group D
Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre
01:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
SL-19 won by 3 wickets
West Indies Under-19s
WI-19
250/9 (50)
Sri Lanka Under-19s
SL-19
251/7 (48.2)
SL-19 won by 3 wickets
FinishedYesterday List A at Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad, Tarouba 20st Match, Group B
Ireland Under-19s vs South Africa Under-19s
20st Match, Group B
Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad, Tarouba
01:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
SA-19 won by 153 runs(D/l method)
Ireland Under-19s
IR-19
158/10 (33)
South Africa Under-19s
SA-19
315/7 (47)
SA-19 won by 153 runs(D/l method)
Finished20 January 2022 List A at Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre 16th Match, Group A
England Under-19s vs United Arab Emirates Under-19s
16th Match, Group A
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre
01:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
EN-19 won by 189 runs.
England Under-19s
EN-19
362/6 (50)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s
UAE19
173/10 (38.2)
EN-19 won by 189 runs.
Finished20 January 2022 List A at Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre 17th Match, Group A
Bangladesh Under-19s vs Canada Under-19s
17th Match, Group A
Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre, St Kitts, Basseterre
01:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
BAN19 won by 8 wickets
Bangladesh Under-19s
BAN19
141/2 (30.1)
Canada Under-19s
CAN19
136/10 (44.3)
BAN19 won by 8 wickets
Finished20 January 2022 List A at Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad, Port of Spain 18th Match, Group C
Pakistan Under-19s vs Afghanistan Under-19s
18th Match, Group C
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad, Port of Spain
01:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
PAK19 won by 24 runs.
Pakistan Under-19s
PAK19
239/9 (50)
Afghanistan Under-19s
AF-19
215/9 (50)
PAK19 won by 24 runs.

Squads

Yash Dhull, Harnoor Singh, Angkrish Raghuvanshi, SK Rasheed, Nishant Sindhu, Aneeshwar Gautam, Dinesh Bana, Aaradhya Yadav, Rajangad Bawa, Manav Parakh, Kaushal Tambe, Vasu Vats, Vicky Ostwal, Garv Sangwan, Ravi Kumar, Rajvardhan Hangargekar, Siddharth Sarvan Yadav

Suliman Safi, Ijaz Ahmadzai, Allah Noor, Abdul Hadi, Bilal Sami, Bilal Sayedi, Faisal Khan Ahmadzai, Ijaz Ahmad, Izharulhaq Naveed, Khaiber Wali, Khalil Ahmad, Mohammad Ishaq, Mohammad Younos, Mohammadullah Najibullah, Nangyalai Khan, Naveed Zadran, Noor Ahmad, Shahidullah Hasani, Bilal Ahmad, Suliman Arabzai

Alishan Sharafu, Aayan Afzal Khan, Adhitya Shetty, Ali Naseer, Shival Bawa, Jash Giyanani, Sailles Jaishankar, Nilansh Keswani, Ronak Panoly, Dhruv Parashar, Punya Mehra, Vinayak vijaya-raghavan, Soorya Sathish, Aryansh Sharma, Kai Smith

Dunith Wellalage, Raveen de Silva, Anjala Bandara, Shevon Daniel, Sadeesh jayawardena, Abisheak Liyanaarachchi, Sakuna Liyanage, Treveen Mathew, Pawan Pathiraja, Matheesha Pathirana, Sadisha Rajapaksa, Vinuja Ranpul, Yasiru Rodrigo, Wanuja Sahan , Ranuda Somarathne, Malsha Tharupathi, Chamindu Wickramasinghe

Charlie Peet, Tomas Mackintosh, Jamie Cairns, Christopher Cole, Oliver Davidson, Aayush Dasmahapatra, Samuel Elstone, Sean Fischer-Keogh, Gallmann-Findlay, Jack Jarvis, Ruaridh McIntyre, Muhaymen Majeed, Rafay Khan, Lyle Robertson, Charlie Tear, Dan Stevens, Jack Lambley, Max Layton, Freddie Huddleston, Harris Ali

Cooper Connolly, Harkirat Bajwa, Aidan Cahill, Joshua Garner, Isaac Higgins, Campbell Kellaway, Corey Miller, Jack Nisbet, William Salzmann, Nivethan Radhakrishnan, Lachlan Shaw, Jack Sinfield, Tobias Snell, Tom Whitney, Teague Wyllie, Liam Blackford, Aubrey Stockdale, Liam Doddrell, Joel Davies, Sam Rahaley

Rakibul Hasan, Prantik Nawrose Nabil, Abdullah Al Mamun, Aich Mollah, Ariful Islam, Ashiqur Zaman, Md Fahim, Iftakher Hossain, Mahfijul Islam, SM Meherob, Ripon Mondol, Musfik Hasan, Naimur Rohman, Tahjibul Islam, Tanzim Hasan Sakib, Jishan Alam, Ahosan Leon

Mihir Patel, Sahil Badin, Anoop Chima, Ethan Gibson, Gurnek Johal Singh, Jash Shah, Kairav Sharma, Parmveer Kharoud, Gavin Niblock, Mohit Prashar, Harjap Saini, Sheel Patel, Siddh Lad, Yasir Mahmood, Arjuna Sukhu

Tom Prest, Thomas Aspinwall, Nathan Barnwell, Sonny Baker, Jacob Bethell, George Bell, Joshua Boyden, James Coles, Alex Horton, William Luxton, Rehan Ahmed, James Rew, James Sales, Fateh Singh, George Thomas-2, Benjamin Cliff, Josh Baker

Tim Tector, Diarmuid Burke, Jack Dickson, Joshua Cox, Liam Doherty, Jamie Forbes, Daniel Forkin, Matthew Humphreys, Philippus le Roux, Scott Macbeth, Nathan McGuire, Muzamil Sherzad, Luke Whelan, David Vincent, Reuben Wilson, Robbie Millar

Qasim Akram, Abdul Bangalzai, Ahmed Khan, Ali Asfand, Arham Nawab, Awais Ali, Faisal Akram, Haseebullah Khan, Irfan Khan, Maaz Sadaqat, Mehran Mumtaz, Muhammad Shehzad, Rizwan Mehmood, Zeeshan Zameer, Abbas Ali, Mohammad Zeeshan, Ghazi Ghori, Abdul Faseeh

Barnabas Maha, Malcolm Aporo, Aue Oru, Boio Ray, John Kariko, Peter Karoho, Karoho Kevau, Rasan Kevau, Christopher Kilapat, Junior Morea, Patrick Nou, Ryan Ani, Sigo Kelly, Katenalaki Singi, Toua Boe, Api Ila, Vele Varuko, Gata Mika

George Van Heerden, Liam Alder, Matthew Boast, Dewald Brevis, Michael Copeland, Ethan Cunningham, Valentine Kitime, Kwena Maphaka, Gerhardus Maree, Aphiwe Mnyanda, Andile Simelane, Jade Smith, Kaden Solomons, Joshua Stephenson, Asakhe Tsaka, Caleb Seleka, Hardus Coetzer, Ronan Hermann

Ackeem Auguste, Giovonte Depeiza, Onaje Amory, Teddy Bishop, Carlon Bowen-Tuckett, Jaden Carmichael, Rivaldo Clarke, McKenny Clarke, Jordan Johnson, Johann Layne, Anderson Mahase, Matthew Nandu, Shaqkere Parris, Shiva Sankar, Isai Thorne

Victor Chirwa, Tendekai Mataranyika, Connor Mitchell, Steven Saul, Matthew Welch, Emannuel Bawa, David Bennett, Brian Bennett, Ngcini Dube, Alex Falao, Tashinga Makoni, Matthew Schonken, Panashe Taruvinga, Rogan Wolhuter, Ngenyasha Zvinoera

Pascal Murungi, Munir Ismail, Brian Asaba, Isaac Ategeka, Joseph Baguma, Cyrus Kakuru, Christopher Kidega, Ronald Lutaaya, Juma Miyaji, Matthew Musinguzi, Akram Nsubuga, Edwin Nuwagaba, Pius Oloka, Ronald Omara, Ronald Opio, Fahad Mutagana, Yunus Sowobi