New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition, 2020 Match List
21 Nov - 28 Mar, 2021

Results

Finished20 February 2021 ODI at Karori Park, Wellington, Wellington 23rd Match
Wellington Women vs Auckland Women
23rd Match
Karori Park, Wellington, Wellington
09:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
AC-W won by 8 wickets
Wellington Women
WB-W
200/10 (50)
Auckland Women
AC-W
202/2 (39.2)
Finished
AC-W won by 8 wickets
Finished19 February 2021 ODI at Karori Park, Wellington, Wellington 20th Match
Wellington Women vs Auckland Women
20th Match
Karori Park, Wellington, Wellington
09:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
AK Women won by 110 runs
Wellington Women
WB-W
156/10 (39.4)
Auckland Women
AC-W
285/7 (50)
Finished
AK Women won by 110 runs
Finished19 February 2021 ODI at Seddon Park, Hamilton, Hamilton 19th Match
Northern Districts Women vs Otago Women
19th Match
Seddon Park, Hamilton, Hamilton
09:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
NS-W won by 72 runs.
Northern Districts Women
NS-W
289/7 (50)
Otago Women
OV-W
217/10 (49.2)
Finished
NS-W won by 72 runs.
Finished19 February 2021 ODI at Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora, Rangiora 21st Match
Canterbury Women vs Central Districts Women
21st Match
Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora, Rangiora
09:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Cant Women won by 78 runs
Canterbury Women
CM-W
228/7 (50)
Central Districts Women
CH-W
150/10 (43.4)
Finished
Cant Women won by 78 runs
Finished19 December 2020 List A at Hagley Oval, Christchurch, Christchurch 18th Match
Canterbury Women vs Wellington Women
18th Match
Hagley Oval, Christchurch, Christchurch
09:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Canterbury Magicians won by 139 runs
Canterbury Women
CM-W
275/4 (50)
Wellington Women
WB-W
136/10 (42.5)
Finished
Canterbury Magicians won by 139 runs

Squads

Central Districts Women

Natalie Dodd, Anlo van Deventer, Kerry-Anne Tomlinson, Emily Cunningham, Hannah Rowe, Jess Watkin, Ashtuti Kumar, Melissa Hansen, Claudia Green, Monique Rees, Mikaela Greig, Georgia Atkinson

Auckland Women

Tariel Lamb, Sarah Carnachan, Regina Lili'i, Saachi Shahri, Bella Armstrong, Jesse Prasad, Molly Penfold, Skye Bowden, Fran Jonas, Roz McNeill, Amie Hucker, J Barnett, Yaz kareem, Lauren Down, Katie Perkins, Holly Huddleston, Anna Peterson, Arlene Kelly

Northern Districts Women

Olivia Lobb, Bernadine Bezuidenhout, Katie Gurrey, Holly Topp, Makayla Templeton, Lucy Boucher, Georgina Harris, Alisha Rout, Brooke Halliday, Eimear Richardson, Kate Anderson, Felicity Leydon-Davis, Nensi Patel, Lily Mulivai, Kayley Knight, Lauren Heaps, Charlotte Sarsfield, Carolyn Esterhuizen, Shriya Naidu, Emma Baker, Meddy Hyde

Canterbury Women

Laura Hughes, Amy Satterthwaite, Emma Kench, Natalie Cox, Kirsty Nation, Allie Mace-Cochrane, Frances Mackay, Kate Ebrahim, Jacinta Savage, Melissa Banks, Jessica Simmons, Lea Tahuhu, Sarah Asmussen, Gabby Sullivan, Kristy Havill, KM Sims, Georgia Edge

Wellington Women

Jessica McFadyen, Antonia Hamilton, Rebecca Burns, Maddy Green, Caitlin King, Georgia Plimmer, Sophie Devine, Amelia Kerr, Thamsyn Newton, Maneka Singh, Leigh Kasperek, Xara Jetly, Deanna Doughty, Jess Kerr, Natasha Codyre, Olivia Boivin, Bethany Molony, Kate Chandler

Otago Women

Katey Martin, Polly Inglis, Sophie Gray, Caitlin Blakely, Millie Cowan, Bella James, Olivia Gain, Suzie Bates, Saffron Wilson, Gemma Adams, Hayley Jensen, Emma Black, Sophie Oldershaw, Bhagya Herath, Megan Meltzer, Marina Lamplough, Eden Carson, Molly Loe