Quaid-e-Azam Trophy, 2021 Match List
20 Oct - 29 Dec, 2021

Fixtures

Scheduled6 December 2021First Class at National Bank of Pakistan Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi Match 22
Central Punjab (Pakistan) vs Balochistan
Match 22
National Bank of Pakistan Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi
05:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at  05:00 AM
Central Punjab (Pakistan)
CEP
Balochistan
BAL
Starts at  05:00 AM
Scheduled6 December 2021First Class at United Bank Limited Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi Match 23
Sindh vs Northern (Pakistan)
Match 23
United Bank Limited Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi
05:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at  05:00 AM
Sindh
SIN
Northern (Pakistan)
NOR
Starts at  05:00 AM
Scheduled6 December 2021First Class at State Bank of Pakistan Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi Match 24
Southern Punjab (Pakistan) vs Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Match 24
State Bank of Pakistan Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi
05:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at  05:00 AM
Southern Punjab (Pakistan)
SOP
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
KHP
Starts at  05:00 AM
Scheduled12 December 2021First Class at United Bank Limited Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi Match 25
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa vs Balochistan
Match 25
United Bank Limited Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi
05:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at  05:00 AM
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
KHP
Balochistan
BAL
Starts at  05:00 AM
Scheduled12 December 2021First Class at State Bank of Pakistan Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi Match 26
Sindh vs Central Punjab (Pakistan)
Match 26
State Bank of Pakistan Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi
05:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Starts at  05:00 AM
Sindh
SIN
Central Punjab (Pakistan)
CEP
Starts at  05:00 AM

Results

Finished30 November 2021First Class at United Bank Limited Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi Match 19
Southern Punjab (Pakistan) vs Balochistan
Match 19
United Bank Limited Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi
05:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match Drawn
Southern Punjab (Pakistan)
SOP
483/10 (117.5) & 311/10 (78)
Balochistan
BAL
606/10 (124) & 24/0 (5)
Match Drawn
Finished30 November 2021First Class at State Bank of Pakistan Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi 20th Match
Sindh vs Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
20th Match
State Bank of Pakistan Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi
05:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SIN won by 127 runs
Sindh
SIN
145/10 (42.1) & 377/10 (124.1)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
KHP
265/9d (64.1) & 130/10 (44.1)
SIN won by 127 runs
Finished30 November 2021First Class at National Bank of Pakistan Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi 21st Match
Northern (Pakistan) vs Central Punjab (Pakistan)
21st Match
National Bank of Pakistan Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi
05:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Northern won by 9 wkts
Northern (Pakistan)
NOR
445/8d (106) & 20/1 (7.3)
Central Punjab (Pakistan)
CEP
257/10 (71.5) & 207/10 (77.2)
Northern won by 9 wkts
Finished24 November 2021First Class at United Bank Limited Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi Match 16
Sindh vs Balochistan
Match 16
United Bank Limited Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi
05:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SIN won by an inning and 188 runs.
Sindh
SIN
442/10 (95.2)
Balochistan
BAL
96/10 (31.5) & 158/10 (43.2)
SIN won by an inning and 188 runs.
Finished24 November 2021First Class at State Bank of Pakistan Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi 17th Match
Southern Punjab (Pakistan) vs Central Punjab (Pakistan)
17th Match
State Bank of Pakistan Sports Complex, Karachi, Karachi
05:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Central PNJB won by an inns & 56 runs
Southern Punjab (Pakistan)
SOP
228/10 (77) & 175/10 (47.3)
Central Punjab (Pakistan)
CEP
459/10 (116.4)
Central PNJB won by an inns & 56 runs

Squads

Bismillah Khan, Imam ul Haq, Imran Butt, Haris Sohail, Ayaz Tasawar, Abdul Bangalzai, Amad Butt, Umaid Asif, Kashif Bhatti, Akbar-ur-Rehman, Yasir Shah, Junaid Khan, Taj Wali, Gohar Faiz, Raza-ul-Hasan, Azeem Ghumman, Jalat Khan, Akif Javed, Khurram Shahzad, Najeebullah

Mohammad Hasan, Fawad Alam, Asad Shafiq, Sharjeel Khan, Shan Masood, Mohammad Suleman, Saad Khan, Mohammad Taha Khan, Hasan Mohsin, Mir Hamza, Mohammad Asghar, Sohail Khan, Ashiq Ali, Tabish Khan, Khuzaima Bin Tanvir, Mohammad Hasnain, Saad Ali, Khurram Manzoor, Anwar Ali, Ammad Alam, Ahsan Ali, Faraz Ali, Omair Bin Yousuf

Azam Khan, Umar Siddiq, Waqar Hussain, Tayyab Tahir, Zain Abbas, Imran Rafiq, Naved Yasin, Yousuf Babar, Zia-ul-Haq, Mohammad Imran Randhawa, Aamer Yamin, Mohammad Abbas, Ali Usman, Mohammad Ilyas, Hassan Khan, Muhammad Junaid, Agha Salman

Rohail Nazir, Umar Amin, Sarmad Bhatti, Nasir Nawaz, Faizan Riaz, Mubasir Khan, Aamer Jamal, Usman Shinwari, Nauman Ali, Waqas Ahmed, Muhammad Musa, Munir Riaz, Athar Mahmood, Aaqib Liaquat, Umar Waheed, Mohammad Huraira

Muhammad Akhlaq, Junaid Ali, Abid Ali, Azhar Ali, Ahmed Shehzad, Mohammad Saad, Saif Badar, Hussain Talat, Faheem Ashraf, Saad Nasim, Bilawal Iqbal, Ehsan Adil, Zafar Gohar, Bilal Asif, Ahmed Bashir, Waqas Maqsood, Mohammad Ali, Nisar Ahmad

Rehan Afridi, Iftikhar Ahmed, Israrullah, Sahibzada Farhan, Ashfaq Ahmed, Musadiq Ahmed, Nabi Gul, Adil Amin, Khalid Usman, Niaz Khan, Sajid Khan, Asif Afridi, Imran Khan, Sameen Gul, Amir Khan, Mohammad Tahir Khan