Sheffield Shield, 2020 Match List
10 Oct - 15 Mar, 2021

Results

Finished25 February 2021First Class at W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth, Perth 14th Match
Western Australia vs South Australia
14th Match
W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth, Perth
02:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Western Australia
WA
409/5d (117) & 148/9 (75)
South Australia
SOA
510/8d (124.5) & 230/9d (56)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished24 February 2021First Class at Bankstown Oval, Sydney, Sydney 13th Match
Victoria vs New South Wales
13th Match
Bankstown Oval, Sydney, Sydney
11:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn (Victoria drew with New South Wales)
Victoria
VIC
190/10 (67.1) & 270/4 (129)
New South Wales
NSW
364/10 (114.1)
Finished
Match drawn (Victoria drew with New South Wales)
Finished16 February 2021First Class at Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 11th Match
New South Wales vs Victoria
11th Match
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
11:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
VIC won by 4 wickets
New South Wales
NSW
165/10 (80.3) & 175/10 (50)
Victoria
VIC
200/10 (74) & 143/6 (57.1)
Finished
VIC won by 4 wickets
Finished16 February 2021First Class at Bellerive Oval, Hobart, Hobart 12th Match
Tasmania vs Queensland
12th Match
Bellerive Oval, Hobart, Hobart
11:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
QLD won by 3 wickets
Tasmania
TAS
332/10 (101.1) & 252/10 (76.4)
Queensland
QLD
275/10 (77.4) & 310/7 (97.4)
Finished
QLD won by 3 wickets
Finished8 November 2020First Class at Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, Adelaide 10th Match
Victoria vs Western Australia
10th Match
Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, Adelaide
12:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Victoria
VIC
414/4d (119) & 199/4 (86)
Western Australia
WA
479/10 (139.1)
Finished
Match drawn

Squads

Queensland

Usman Khawaja, Michael Nesser, Jimmy Peirson, Joe Burns, Mark Steketee, Mitchell Swepson, Matt Renshaw, Marnus Labuschagne, Jack Wildermuth, Matthew Kuhnemann, Xavier Bartlett, Lachlan Pfeffer, Bryce Street, Blake L Edwards, B Floros, Max Bryant, Sam Heazlett, Corla Hunter, Nathan McSweeney, Brendan Doggett, Billy Stanlake, Jack Clayton, Jack Wood, Connor Sully, Matthew Willans

Tasmania

Jordan Silk, Jackson Bird, Matthew Wade, Tim Paine, Sam Rainbird, Ben McDermott, Peter Siddle, Tom Andrews, Jake Doran, Alex Doolan, Beau Webster, Gabe Bell, Charlie Wakim, Macalister Wright, Riley Meredith, Nathan Ellis, T Ward, Caleb Jewell, Jack White, Mitchell Owen, Keegan Oates, Jarrod Freeman, Thomas Rogers, Alex Pyecroft, Lawrence Neil-Smith, Iain Carlisle

South Australia

Tom Cooper, Travis Head, Kane Richardson, Joe Mennie, Jake Lehmann, Daniel Worrall, Henry Hunt, David Grant, Wes Agar, Callum Ferguson, Chadd Sayers, Jake Weatherald, Alex Carey, Nick Winter, William Bosisto, Harry Nielsen, Cameron Valente, Luke Robins, Lloyd Pope, Conor McInerney, Brad Davis, Liam Scott, Daniel Drew

Western Australia

Shaun Marsh, Ashton Agar, Cameron Bancroft, Joel Paris, Ashton Turner, Cameron Gannon, Liam Guthrie, Sam Whiteman, David Moody, Hilton Cartwright, Josh Inglis, Liam O'Connor, Matthew Kelly, Lance Morris, D'Arcy Short, Cameron Green, Aaron Hardie, Corey Rocchiccioli, CJ Rocchiccioli

New South Wales

Mitchell Starc, Sean Abbott, Moises Henriques, Peter Nevill, Nathan Lyon, Chris Tremain, Kurtis Patterson, Nick Larkin, Liam Hatcher, Jason Sangha, Harry Conway, Daniel Solway, Trent Copeland, Matthew Gilkes, Daniel Hughes, Jack Edwards, Tanveer Sangha, Baxter J Holt, Steven Smith, David Warner, Ryan Hackney, Oliver Davies, Lachlan Hearne, Daniel Sams, Arjun Nair, Pat Cummins, Josh Hazlewood, Ben Dwarshuis, Adam Zampa, Mickey Edwards, Nathan McAndrew, Ryan Hadley

Victoria

Nic Maddinson, Jon Holland, Peter Handscomb, Scott Boland, Marcus Harris, Sam Harper, Matthew Short, Will Pucovski, Simon Mackin, Travis Dean, Seb Gotch, Jake Fraser-McGurk, Jonathan Merlo, Will Sutherland, Zak Evans, Todd Murphy, Xavier A Crone, Mitchell Perry, Aaron Finch, Patrick Rowe, Mackenzie Harvey, Glenn Maxwell, James Pattinson, Tom O'Connell, Brody Couch, Wil Parker, Sam Elliot, Cameron McClure, Tom Jackson